Your place to unwind in Austin

Welcome to Yahala Hookah Lounge & Cafe. Settle into comfortable lounge seating, explore our signature hookah mixes, and enjoy tea or Turkish coffee in a warm Mediterranean atmosphere.

Bring your friends, plan a date night, or gather for a celebration. Your next relaxing evening starts at 6617 Airport Blvd, Austin.

Signature Mixes

Hookah Lounge & Cafe · Austin, Texas

A little escape.
A beautiful night.

Signature hookah. Warm hospitality. A Mediterranean atmosphere made for slowing down and staying a little longer.

Signature HookahTea & Turkish CoffeeBYOB Welcome6617 Airport Blvd · Austin
Welcome to Yahala

Gather beautifully.
Unwind effortlessly.

Step into a space where Mediterranean character meets an easy Austin evening. Settle into comfortable lounge seating, discover a favorite flavor, and make time for good conversation. From a quiet date night to a gathering with friends, Yahala sets the mood.

01 / THE SESSION

Find your signature.

Explore our house combinations or create your own blend with up to three flavors.

02 / THE ATMOSPHERE

Stay for the feeling.

Rich colors, comfortable seating, and a welcoming space to reconnect with your people.

03 / THE RITUAL

Sip. Relax. Repeat.

Enjoy a cup of tea, share a teapot, or settle in with Turkish coffee.

BYOBBring your own bottle
Make the evening your own

Your bottle.
Our atmosphere.

BYOB is welcome at Yahala. Bring your favorite bottle and enjoy it alongside your hookah session and good company.

Call us for current BYOB fees, guidelines, and group arrangements.

The flavor collection

Signature mixes.

Fruity, refreshing, or softly sweet. Discover a combination that fits your evening.

YAHALA / 01

Desert Breeze

Peach · Lemon · Mint

YAHALA / 02

Blue Lagoon

Blueberry · Kiwi · Mint

YAHALA / 03

Citrus Sunset

Blueberry · Orange · Mint

YAHALA / 04

Midnight Oasis

Blueberry · Peach · Mint

YAHALA / 05

Velvet Cream

Cherry · Vanilla · Mint

YAHALA / 06

Island Glow

Mango · Mint · Guava

YAHALA / 07

Berry Splash

Blueberry · Watermelon · Mint

YAHALA / 08

Citrus Dream

Orange · Vanilla · Mint

YAHALA / 09

Melon Splash

Strawberry · Melon · Peach

Make it yours.

Choose up to three flavors: Peach, Blueberry, Kiwi, Vanilla, Mango, Cherry, Strawberry, Gum, Grape, Watermelon, Lemon, Orange, Guava, Rose, Pomegranate, Pan, Melon, Double Apple, or Mint.

The lounge menu

A session worth savoring.

Hookah

Classic Hookah$21.99
Hookah Refill$10.99
Fruit Head$34.99
Eternal Smoke$24.99
CBD Hookah$29.99

Tea, coffee & refreshments

Tea Cup$2.99
Tea Pot$10.99
Turkish Coffee$8.99
Water Bottle$2.99
Soda Can$2.99
Energy Drink$3.99
Glass Bottle$3.99
Good company. Great evenings.

Every gathering
deserves a little atmosphere.

Birthdays, date nights, and evenings with friends. Let Yahala be the setting for your next get-together. Call us to discuss your group and check seating availability.

Find your way to Yahala

We saved you
a little escape.

6617 Airport Blvd
Austin, TX 78752

(512) 296-6517
yahalahookahcafe@gmail.com

Planning a visit or bringing a group? Call for current hours, seating availability, and BYOB details.

Mix & Match

Choose Up to Three Flavors

Peach, Blueberry, Kiwi, Vanilla, Mango, Cherry, Strawberry, Gum, Grape, Watermelon, Lemon, Orange, Guava, Rose, Pomegranate, Pan, Melon, Double Apple, Mint

Mint Combinations

Double Apple Mint, Gum Mint, Lemon Mint, Grape Mint, Blueberry Mint, Orange Mint, Watermelon Mint

General Pricing

Hookah - $21.99

Hookah Refill - $10.99

Fruit Head - $34.99

Eternal Smoke - $24.99

CBD Hookah - $29.99

Drink Pricing

Tea Cup - $2.99

Tea Pot - $10.99

Turkish Coffee - $8.99

Water Bottle - $2.99

Soda Cans - $2.99

Energy Drinks - $3.99

Glass Bottle - $3.99